Placed Students Details 2017-18

Sl.No USN Name of the Student Branch Company Designation Package Gender
01 1GD14CS001 A Supraja CSE Infosys Software Engineer 3.25 LPA Female
02 1GD14CS001 A Supraja CSE Qspider Software Engineer 3 LPA Female
03 1GD14CS002 A Anitha CSE Infosys Software Engineer 3.25 LPA Female
04 1GD14CS002 A Anitha CSE Qspider Software Engineer 3 LPA Female
05 1GD14CS029 P Praveen CSE CapGemini Software Engineer 2.4 LPA Male
06 1GD14CS029 P Praveen CSE Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18 LPA Male
07 1GD14CS050 U Srinidhi CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Female
08 1GD14CS050 U Srinidhi CSE Qspider Software Engineer 3 LPA Female
09 1GD14CS050 U Srinidhi CSE Aon Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Data Analyst 4.4 LPA Female
10 1GD14CS004 Alice Neha Paul CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Female
11 1GD14CS004 Alice Neha Paul CSE Microland Network Engineer 3.25 LPA Female
12 1GD14CS021 Madhu S H CSE Qspider Software Engineer 3 LPA Female
13 1GD14CS038 Ritesh Sharma CSE Qspider Software Engineer 3 LPA Male
14 1GD14CS036 Ranjitha Aswath. CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 3 LPA Female
15 1GD14CS041 Sangeetha S CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Female
16 1GD14CS042 Shriya S Puranik CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Female
17 1GD14CS044 Shubham Singh CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Male
18 1GD14CS045 Spoorthi R CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Female
19 1GD15CS400 Architha A M CSE SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Female
20 1GD14EC006 Bhavya S D ECE Teasley Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 2.4 LPA Female
21 1GD14EC044 Uday Kumar ECE Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18 LPA Male
22 1GD15ME407 Neelesh Kumar S ME Ashok Leyland Engineer 18 LPA Male
23 1GD14ME009 C R Rahul Nath ME GoBumpr BDM 2.16 LPA Male
24 1GD14ME009 C R Rahul Nath ME SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd Engineer 7.2LPA Male
25 1GD14ME009 C R Rahul Nath ME Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18 LPA Male
26 1GD14ME038 Sanjay Krishana D J ME GoBumpr BDM 2.16LPA Male
27 1GD14ME038 Sanjay Krishana D J ME SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2 LPA Male
28 1GD14ME038 Sanjay Krishana D J ME Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18 LPA Male
29 1GD14ME036 Sachin N Aradhya ME Qspider Business Analyst 3LPA Male
30 1GD14ME036 Sachin N Aradhya ME Sheorey Digital Systems Pvt. Ltd. Business Analyst 2LPA Male
31 1GD14ME035 Rishabh Gahlawat ME SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2LPA Male
32 1GD14ME035 Rishabh Gahlawat ME Enable India Engineer 5LPA Male
33 1GD14ME047 Vignesh R ME SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2LPA Male
34 1GD14ME047 Vignesh R ME Saara Technologies Engineer 1.56LPA Male
35 1GD14ME011 Chiranjeevi D S ME SilverPeak Globla Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2LPA Male
36 1GD14ME011 Chiranjeevi D S ME Ashok Leyland Engineer 1.8LPA Male
37 1GD15ME410 Srinivasan M ME Rajsria Automotive Industries Engineer 1.8LPA Male
38 1GD13ME018 Manoj Singh H ME Rajsria Automotive Industries Engineer 1.8LPA Male
39 1GD14ME029 R Adithya ME SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2LPA Male
40 1GD14ME034 Raymond Joshua ME SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2LPA Male
41 1GD13ME401 Vivek.M N ME SilverPeak Global Pvt. Ltd. Engineer 7.2LPA Male
42 1GD14ME012 Devaraj Shekar P ME Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18LPA Male
43 1GD14CV039 Varsha G CIV D.K. Sujatha &  Associates Planning & Designing 96KPA Female
44 1GD14CV008 Bikramkhadka CIV Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18LPA Male
45 1GD14CV013 Dennis Joshua J CIV Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18LPA Male
46 1GD14CV017 Jaganraj J CIV Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18LPA Male
47 1GD14CV032 Rajesh S CIV Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18LPA Male
48 1GD14CV042 Venu Nisani CIV Westline Shipping Rank Officer 18LPA Male
49 1GD14CV028 Preethi N U CIV Axis Bank BDE 1.8LPA Female